EU LCS Weeks 1-9, Schedule.

This schedule will feature the European League of Legends Champion Ship Series which will display the matches from team between Sunday, January 21, 2016 – Day 1 and Monday, March 18, 2016 – Day 2 week 9.

Eu LCSAll Times are based off Central European Time!

Thursday, January 21, Day 1 – W2

6:00 PM Giants vs. G2 Esports
7:00 PM Roccat vs. Elements
8:00 PM Origen vs. Unicorns of Love
9:00 PM Splyce vs. Team Vitality
10:00 PM Fnatic vs. H2K

Friday, January, 22, Day 1 – W2

6:00 PM Team Vitality vs. Origen
​7:00 PM Elements vs. Giants
8:00 PM Fnatic vs. Unicorns of Love
9:00 PM Splyce vs. Roccat
10:00 PM G2 Esports vs. H2K







 

Thursday, January, 28, Day 1 – W3

6:00 PM Giants vs. Splyce
​7:00 PM OG vs. Roccat
8:00 PM G2 Esports vs. Fnatic
9:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. Elements
10:00 PM H2K vs. Team Vitality

Friday, January, 29, Day 1 – W3

6:00 PM Origen vs. Elements 18:00 CET
​7:00 PM Team Vitality vs. Giants 19:00 CET
8:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. G2 Esports 20:00 CET
9:00 PM Fnatic vs. Splyce 21:00 CET
10:00 PM Roccat vs. H2k 22:00 CET







Thursday, February, 4 Day 1 – W4

6:00 PM Elements vs. Team Vitality
​7:00 PM Giants vs. Fnatic
8:00 PM G2 Esports vs. Origen
9:00 PM Roccat vs. Unicorns of Love
10:00 PM H2K vs. Splyce

Friday, February, 5 Day – 2 W4

6:00 PM G2 Esports vs. Splyce
​7:00 PM ​Elements vs. H2K
8:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. Team Vitality
9:00 PM Origen vs. Giants
10:00 PM Roccat vs. Fnatic







 

Thursday, February 11, Day 1 – W5

6:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. H2K
​7:00 PM ​Fnatic vs. Elements
8:00 PM Origen vs. Splyce
9:00 PM G2 Esports vs. Team Vitality
10:00 PM Roccat vs. Giants

Friday, February 12, Day 2 – W5

6:00 PM Origen vs. Team Vitality
​7:00 PM ​Unicorns of Love vs. Fnatic
8:00 PM H2K vs. G2 Esports
9:00 PM Elements vs. Roccat
10:00 PM Splyce vs. Giants







Thursday, February 18, Day 1 – W6

6:00 PM Elements vs. Origen
​7:00 PM ​Roccat vs. Splyce
8:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. Giants
9:00 PM Fnatic vs. Giants
10:00 PM Team Vitality vs. H2K

Friday, February 19, Day 2 – W6

6:00 PM Giants vs. Elements
​7:00 PM ​Team Vitality vs. Unicorns of Love
8:00 PM Origen vs. H2K
9:00 PM Splyce vs. Fnatic
10:00 PM Roccat vs. G2 Esports







Thursday, February 25, Day 1 – W7

6:00 PM G2 Esports vs. Elements
​7:00 PM ​Giants vs. Team Vitality
8:00 PM H2K vs. Fnatic
9:00 PM Splyce vs. Origen
10:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. Roccat

Friday, February 26, Day 1 – W7

6:00 PM Origen vs. G2 Esports
​7:00 PM ​Giants vs. H2K
8:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. Splyce
9:00 PM Fnatic vs. Roccat
10:00 PM Team Vitality vs. Elements







Thursday, March 10, Day 1 – W8

6:00 PM Fnatic vs. Giants
​7:00 PM ​H2K vs. Roccat
8:00 PM Unicorns of Love vs. Origen
9:00 PM Team Vitality vs. G2 Esports
10:00 PM Elements vs. Splyce

Friday, March 11, Day 2 – W8

6:00 PM G2 Esports vs. Giants
​7:00 PM ​Elements vs. Unicorns of Love
8:00 PM Fnatic vs. Team Vitality
9:00 PM Splyce vs. H2K
10:00 PM Roccat vs. Origen







Thursday, March 17, Day 1 – W9

6:00 PM Giants vs. Origen
​7:00 PM ​Elements vs. Fnatic
8:00 PM H2K vs. Unicorns of Love
9:00 PM Roccat vs. Team Vitality
10:00 PM Splyce vs. G2 Esports

Friday, March 18, Day 1 – W9

6:00 PM H2K  vs. Elements
​7:00 PM ​Vitality vs. Splyce
8:00 PM Origen vs. Fnatic
9:00 PM Giants vs. Roccat
10:00 PM G2 Esports vs. Unicorns of Love